eskisehir escort porno
bitcoin casino
bornova escort
sivas escort kirsehir escort
pendik escort
ankara escort
atasehir escort
sisli escort mecidiyekoy escort
lara escort escort istanbul escort sirinevler escort antalya
rulet casino siteleri poker
porno
kocaeli escort
eurocasino giris
replica watches
parisbahis
jojobet
holiganbet

2021 Field Day winners

See PHOTOS below.


PARENT-CHILD RELAY RACE

Editors Note: During the relay race, attention was diverted from scorekeeping by an injury, so results for the relay could not be reported by age group.

First:

  • Mutch Jiang and Jessica Jiang
  • John Lackner and Ethan Lackner
  • Logan Crochiere and Jeremy Crochiere

Second:

  • Leo Sullivan and Erin Sullivan

Third:

  • John Dasch and Riley Dasch

YOUTH RELAY RACE

First: Campbell Boynton and Wyatt Boynton

Second: 

  • Cole Dandridge and Kai Kemeza
  • Summer Maxwell and Matthew Atwell

Third: Nosara Maxwell and Sanjan Rao


EGG TOSS

First: Lucas Bala and Ethan Russo

Second: Finley Weiss and Greg Maxwell

Third: Bailey Scott and Greg Scott


SACK RACE

Age 5 and younger

  • First: Landon Paro
  • Second: Grayson Danridge
  • Third: Henry Taranto

Age 6 and 7

  • First:Taylor MacPhee
  • Second: Evelyn Fesl
  • Third: Joey Fesl

Age 8 and 9

  • First:Finley Weiss
  • Second: Isaac Wiebe
  • Third: Grace Paro

Age 10 to 12

  • First:Logan Crochiere
  • Second: Mason Kochis

Age 13 to 15

  • First: Ioni Bishop
  • Second: Lauren McKeever
  • Third: Klara Tatarev

Open age category

  • First: Tanner Boynton, age 13
  • Second: Teddy Stoddard, age 11
  • Third: Jason Suchecki, age 10

Age 16 and older

  • First:Summer Maxwell
  • Second: Jeremy Crochiere
  • Third: Campbell Boynton

THREE-LEGGED RACE

Age 5 and younger

  • First: Landon Paro and Greyson Dandrige
  • Third: Benjamin Grossfield and Brynn Grossfield

Age 6 and 7

  • First: Sofia Mullin and Penelope Mullin
  • Second: Evelyn Fesl and Joey Fesl
  • Third: Eleni Kekis and Emma Perry

Age 8 and 9

  • First: Hannah Roy and Kai Allen
  • Second: Kimmy Chen and Ayla Dandridge
  • Third: Mason Kochis and Aidan Kochis

Age 10 to 12

  • First: Ryan Russo and Graham Bala
  • Second place tie: Donovan Smith and Roman Muller-Juez; Oscar Maxwell and Hudson Weiss
  • Third: Aubrie Reynolds and Laci Ostaszewski

Age 13 to 15

  • First: Lucas Bala and Ethan Russo
  • Second: Sigrid Dahlstrom and Tilly Fitzgibbons
  • Third: Parker Kimball and Jake O’Neil

Age 16 and older

  • First: Matthew Atwell and Nick Thornton
  • Second: Erin Sullivan and Amanda Dasch
  • Third: Arjun Khurana and John Babcock


Ryan LaValle, Marren Kochis, and Fiona Kochis compete in the age 5 and under sack race. (Photos by Lisa Aciukewicz)

Summer Maxwell celebrates victory in the sack race.

Amanda Dasch (center) pulls ahead of her sister Erin Ash Sullivan in the relay race as Julian Iverson emcees the event.

Zoe Crochiere can’t contain her excitement after successfully catching her egg.

Parker Kimball (left) and Jake O’Neil persevere through the team sack race. (Photo by Jen Manell))

Share on Facebook Tweet it Share on Google+ Share by Email Print
blog comments powered by Disqus

Logged-on paid subscribers
may browse the ARCHIVES for older feature articles.

Recent Features

CLICK AN AD!

Harvard Press Classified Ads Friot's Water Treatment Shepherd Veterinary Clinic Jenn Russo Flagg Tree Service Dinner at Deadline Brian's Lawn Care Colonial Spirits Erin McBee, Attorney Inspired Design Kitchen Outfitters Rollstone Bank & Trust Platt Builders Central Ave Auto Repair Jo Karen Apex Painting Bull Run Restaurant Mina Femino, Realtor Lisa Aciukewicz Photography Mike Moran Painting Ann Cohen, Realtor Hazel & Co. Real Estate Mill Road Tire & Auto Thomas A. Gibbons Harvard Outdoor Power Equipment