2019 Bromfield Senior Scholarships and Awards

  • Bromfield Trustees Elizabeth and Stanley Turner Award
    Kate Selig
  • Bromfield Trustees Scholars Award
    Benjamin Buchovecky, Katherine Worden
  • Bromfield Trustees Prize
    Kaia Bishop, Chloe Fitzgibbons
  • Ayer Rotary Fidelty Scholarship
    Katherine Worden
  • Barbara Ann Gould Memorial Scholarship
    Sasha Fraser
  • Daughters of the American Revolution
    Alexander Magan
  • Dennis and Julie Murphy Scholarship
    Katherine Worden
  • Harvard Historical Society Edith M. Willard Scholarship
    India Bartram
  • Frances Reeve Award
    Hayley Minar
  • Harvard Athletic Association Awards
    Patrick Flanagan, Alexander Magan, Ian Miller
  • Harvard Lions Club Community Award
    Tessa Curtin, Nicole Lemieux, Katherine Worden
  • Harvard Schools Trust Scholarship
    Kira Houston
  • Harvard Woman’s Club Scholarship
    Kaia Bishop, Benjamin Buchovecky, Nicole Lemieux, Kate Selig
  • Harvard Teachers Association
    Safiya Ali, Madeline Gamelin, Leila Grant, Kiara Münz, Alexandra O’Neil, Isabel Rojas, Hannah Taylor, Samuel Tonole
  • Kimberly S. Dobbie Scholarship
    Nichole Lambert
  • John C. Madigan Jr. Memorial Scholarship
    Nicole Lemieux
  • Mary Kaye Waldron Memorial Scholarship
    Charles Bardenheuer
  • Meg James Scholarship
    Madison Edmonds
  • Navy R.O.T.C. Scholarship
    Liam Makosky
  • P.E.O. STAR Scholarship
    Katherine Worden
  • Perseverance Award
    Matthew Carrona
  • Renaissance Electronics Corporation
    Jack Donaldson, Mia Hopman
  • Steven Johnston Memorial Scholarship
    Lindsey Thornton
  • Jessie Peterson Scholarship
    Isabel Barton, Alexander Magan
  • Thomas E. Reynolds Fanfare Scholarship
    Catharine Segaloff
  • Harvard Ambulance Service Scholarship
    Tessa Curtin
  • Harvard Firefighters Scholarship in Memory of Ken Harrod
    Katherine Worden
  • Tom Hill Scholarship
    Patrick Flanagan
  • Village Nursery School Scholarship
    Hayley Minar
  • William Post Scholarship
    John Hawes
  • Student Council Leadership Awards
    Charles Bardenheuer, Chloe Fitzgibbons, Nikhil Kommineni, Alexander Magan, Kate Selig
  • Principal’s Leadership Award
    Safiya Ali, Charles Bardenheuer, Isabel Barton, Lance Jarosz, Alexander Magan
  • Worcester Telegram & Gazette Student Achiever Award
    Kaia Bishop
  • Massachusetts School Adminstrators Association Achievement Award
    Kate Selig
  • National Merit Scholarship Finalist
    Nikhil Kommineni, Rahul Yohhan Kumarasinghe, Kate Selig
  • National Merit Scholarship Commended Student
    Benjamin Buchovecky, Julia Deng, Leila Grant, Andrew Hill, Raymond Li,Christopher Thornton, Katherine Worden, Kevin Yu
  • Elizabeth Turner Bowl, Highest Achievement in Writing
    Kira Houston
  • Analytical Writing Award
    Benjamin Buchovecky, Chloe Fitzgibbons, Sasha Fraser, Leila Grant, Kiara Münz, Kate Selig, Katherine Worden
  • Poetry and Prose Writing Award
    Vivien Fair, Isabel Rojas
  • Great Books Award
    Delaney Bala, Chloe Fitzgibbons, Hannah Taylor
  • English Teachers Award
    Dylan DaRosa, Nichole Lambert, Alexandra O’Neil
  • National Honor Society Award for Women in Chemistry
    Leila Grant
  • Elizabeth Haskins Math Contest, Second Place
    Benjamin Strazdus
  • Elizabeth Haskins Math Contest, Third Place
    Kevin Yu
  • Elizabeth Haskins Math Contest, Honorable Mention
    Carlo Montesa, Leila Grant
  • American Mathematics Competition, 2nd place
    Benjamin Strazdus
  • American Mathematics Competition, 3rd place
    Kevin Yu
  • American Mathematics Competition, 4th place
    Rahul Yohhan Kumarasinghe
  • Mass. Association of Mathematics Leagues Finalist
    Kevin Yu
  • Mass. Association of Mathematics Leagues Citation of Merit
    Benjamin Strazdus, Rahul Yohann Kumarasinghe
  • Outstanding Senior Mathematics Students
    Kaia Bishop, Benjamin Buchovecky, Julia Deng, Sasha Fraser, Leila Grant, Andrew Hill, Mia Hopman, Nikhil Kommineni, Rahul Yohhan Kumarasinghe, Liam Makosky, Carlo Montesa, Kate Selig, Ethan Shipman, Benjamin Strazdus, Christopher Thornton, Katherine Worden, Kevin Yu
  • Foreign Language Association Outstanding French Senior
    Rahul Yohhan Kumarasinghe
  • Foreign Language Association Outstanding Spanish Senior
    Chloe Fitzgibbons
  • World Languages Seal of Biliteracy
    Baylor Ashe, Kaia Bishop, Phoebe Clark, Chloe Cushing, Julia Deng, Madison Edmonds, Madeline Gamelin, Melissa Mazzu, Catharine Segaloff, Liam Wang
  • Silent Leader in Music
    Catharine Segaloff
  • John Philip Sousa National Honors Band
    Charles Bardenheuer
  • Louis Armstrong Jazz Award
    Nicholas Lee
  • National School Choral Award
    Phoebe Clark
  • Central District Music Festival
    Phoebe Clark, Madeline Gamelin, Kira Houston, Liam Wang
  • NAfME All-Eastern Honors Choir
    Phoebe Clark
  • Theater Arts Award
    Madison Drummey, Vivian Fair, Madeline Gamelin, Kira Houston, Jake Rahman, Liam Wang
  • Technical Theater Arts Award
    Antonio Bibbo, Cormac Day, Samuel Tonole
  • Art Department Award for Outstanding Achievement in Visual Art
    Phoebe Clark, Hannah Taylor
  • Art Department Award for Dedication to a Career in Visual Arts
    Delaney Bala, Kelsey Fort
  • U.S. Figure Skating Senior Gold Award
    Aurora Abraham
  • Lt. Ernest Cregar Athletic Award
    Jack Donaldson, Patrick Flanagan
  • Bromfield Athletic Club Award
    Alexander Magan
  • District E Athletic Director’s Award
    Charles Bardenheuer, Isabel Barton

Source: The Bromfield School

 
GRADUATION PHOTOS
MEMBERS OF THE CLASS OF 2019

Share on Facebook Tweet it Share on Google+ Share by Email Print
blog comments powered by Disqus
Latest Features

CLICK AN AD!

Harvard Press Classified Ads
Jo Karen
Ann Cohen, Realtor
Mike Moran Painting
Nashoba Homecare
Lisa Aciukewicz Photography
Shepherd Veterinary Clinic
Flagg Welding
Doe Orchards
Erin McBee, Attorney
Bull Run Restaurant
Dinner at Deadline
Flagg Tree Service
Kitchen Outfitters
West Heating Oil
Apex Painting
Hazel & Co. Real Estate
Harvard Custom Woodworking
Platt Builders
Rollstone Bank
Inspired Design
Central Ave Auto Repair
Bodylines Pilates
Thomas A. Gibbons
Westward Orchards

CLICK AN AD!

Harvard Press Classified Ads West Heating Oil
Harvard Custom Woodworking Platt Builders
Bull Run Restaurant Lisa Aciukewicz Photography
Harvard Carpentry, Scott Nutting Kitchen Outfitters
Flagg Tree Service Jo Karen
Central Ave Auto Repair Hazel & Co. Real Estate
Dinner at Deadline Flagg Welding
Nashoba Homecare Bodylines Pilates
Apex Painting Shepherd Veterinary Clinic
Doe Orchards Ann Cohen, Realtor
Thomas A. Gibbons Inspired Design
Erin McBee, Attorney Mike Moran Painting
Rollstone Bank Westward Orchards
eskisehir escort porno
paykasa bozdurma
bitcoin casino
sirinevler escort beylikduzu escort atakoy escort sisli escort atakoy escort sisli escort sirinevler escort beylikduzu escort halkali escort halkali escort istanbul escort beylikduzu escort beylikduzu escort sirinevler escort sirinevler escort beylikdüzü escort şişli escort şirinevler escort avrupa yakası escort çapa escort beylikdüzü escort sisli escort mecidiyekoy escort sisli escort
Pornolar sikis izle, turk sex

pornolar

turk porn

turk sex sikis seyret

porno hd izlemek icin en ideal sex sitesi.
Pornolar sikis izle, turk sex

pornolar

turk porn

turk sex sikis seyret

porno hd izlemek icin en ideal sex sitesi.
bornova escort
sivas escort kirsehir escort
seks filmi izle
18 film izle
hd film izle
huluhub.com
seks filmi izle
ankara escort pendik escort